SOC Analyst Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

SOC Analyst Online Live Classes in Kasaragod | Free Demo Training

SOC Analyst - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Introduction to Cybersecurity

  • Basics of cybersecurity
  • Common cyber threats and attack vectors

Networking Fundamentals:

  • Understanding TCP/IP
  • Network protocols
  • Firewalls, routers, and switches

Operating Systems

  • In-depth knowledge of Windows, Linux, and possibly macOS
  • File systems and permissions

Security Technologies

  • Antivirus and anti-malware solutions
  • Intrusion detection/prevention systems (IDS/IPS)
  • Security information and event management (SIEM) systems

Incident Response

  • Incident detection and analysis
  • Incident classification and escalation
  • Incident documentation and reporting

Threat Intelligence:

  • Understanding threat intelligence
  • Integrating threat intelligence into daily operations

Security Monitoring:

  • Log analysis
  • Network traffic analysis
  • Endpoint security monitoring

Vulnerability Management

'
  • Identifying and prioritizing vulnerabilities
  • Patch management

Security Policies and Compliance

  • Understanding security policies and procedures
  • Compliance standards and regulations

Hands-on Labs and Simulations

  • Practical exercises & simulations for real scenarios
  • Use of cybersecurity tools in a controlled environment

Soft Skills

  • Communication and collaboration
  • Analytical thinking and problem-solving

Download Syllabus - SOC Analyst
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
 
10000+
20+
50+
25+

SOC Analyst Jobs in Kasaragod

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to SOC Analyst in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Kasaragod, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Kasaragod.

  • SOC Analyst
  • Security Analyst
  • Cyber Security Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • Lead Security Analyst
  • Lead SOC Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L1
  • Security Operations Center Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L2

SOC Analyst Internship/Course Details

SOC Analyst internship jobs in Kasaragod
SOC Analyst Some programs may be intensive, lasting a few weeks, while others may be part-time over several months. Industry-recognized certifications, such as CompTIA Security+, Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP), or Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH), may also be part of the training or pursued separately. Their primary goal is to safeguard digital assets, sensitive information, and ensure the continuity of business operations. Security Policies and Compliance:Develop and enforce security policies and procedures to ensure compliance with industry regulations and standards. Security Audits and Assessments:Conduct security audits and assessments to evaluate the effectiveness of security controls. Use security information and event management (SIEM) tools to analyze logs and detect anomalous activities. Make recommendations for improvements based on audit findings. Utilize threat intelligence to proactively defend against emerging threats. Stay updated on changes in cybersecurity laws and regulations. .

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Kantha

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: B.E.Computer Science

Experience: I have 4 years experience in frontend development And i working awesome technologies html css bootstrap and wordpress   more..

Vipin

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: Graduate

Experience: Experienced IT professional with a background in hardware networking and technical support Transitioned into the DevOps field in 2022 currently  more..

Shawn

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: B.E

Experience: Manual testing Automation Testing Api testing Database testing Mobile testing Web app testing  more..

Prachi

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Dear HR I'm pursuing Bachelor's of Technology in Computer Science from Shambhunath Institute of Engineering and Technology Allahabad I have  more..

vishal

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: graduation(bba ca)

Experience: fresher good team leafing English written and spoken languages-hindi English malayalam seo beginner   more..

Sameer

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: Currently pursuing my Bachelors

Experience: I have a certificate from cisco networking academy you can check it on my linkedin |   more..

Gunjan

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: B.tech

Experience: My name is Gunjan You can hire me for this role because I am a quick learner I will focus  more..

Fathima

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: Bachelor of computer Application

Experience: Seo wordpress social media marketing i have six months of experience in digital marketing and seo from spyrosys kochi  more..

Sajmi

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: Bachelors of computer applications

Experience: Apache hadoop pig hive sqoop sql numpy pandas matplotlib seaborn python data science artificial intelligence machine learning nlp deep learning  more..

Jeetesh

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: Hello there! I'm Jeetesh Surana a senior Android developer with 7+ Years of Experience Developed 200+ Applications in this tenure  more..

kumavat

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: bca

Experience: microsoft office html css javascript php mysql bootstrap  more..

Rajalakshmi

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: software testing manual and automation certification Currently working as intern software tesrer for a month  more..

Komal

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: BE

Experience: I am fresher but I have done internsip in wordpress Developer that reason i have knowledge about this position   more..

bhaghya

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: msc computer science

Experience: skill in web designig wordpress knowledge in dream weaver ecplise experience of 3 months  more..

Manoj

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: B-Tech

Experience: I have a strong technical background with knowledge in software development life cycle testing life cycle and bug life cycle  more..

Anjali

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: Btech computer science and engineering

Experience: I have 2 years of experience as a php developer  more..

Akshat

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: BTECH CSE

Experience: EXPERIENCE Software Developer Intern AD Infocom Systems Gurugram(hybrid) — May 2023 - July 2023 (ReactJS JavaScript NodeJS NPM MongoDB) •  more..

Nivin

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Kasaragod, India)
Qualification: BTech CSE

Experience: I have completed Java full stack development course and I am familiar with Core Java Spring Boot Angular MySQL HTML  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod
Internship/projects in kasaragod

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer